Representative Honours

2018 Representative Players

2018 Queensland Representatives
Johannah Gosnick - Queensland Under 18's
Sarah-Jane McCann - Queensland Under 18's Indoor
Claudia Dohnt -  Queensland Under 18's Indoor
Jorja Morgan - Queensland Under 18's Indoor

2018 Australian Representatives
Diana Burton - Over 45's Masters World Cup
Teresa Kuss - Over 55's Masters World Cup
Lyn Hill - Over 60's Wattles World Cup Team
Brooke Anderson - Australian Country 
Sara Rogers - Australian Country
Elise Matherson - Australian University Team


2017 Representative Players

2017 Super League Representative Players

Elise Matherson (Lumberjills)

Jade Emblem (Lumberjills)

Katie Wollstein (Lumberjills)

Kazzia Lammon (Northern Storm) 

Brooke Anderson (SouthCoast Sharks)

Zoe Smart (SouthCoast Sharks)

Sarah-Jane McCann - (Brisbane Blitz)

Sara Rogers - Coach (Wide Bay Thunder)


Brisbane Representatives 

Brendan Edwards - Brisbane Under 13 Coach

Sara Rogers - Brisbane Under 18 Coach

Sarah - Jane McCann - Brisbane Under 18

Jorja Morgan -  Brisbane Under 18 

Claudia Dohnt - Brisbane Under 18

Diana Burton - Brisbane 1 Masters

Therese Tonkin - Brisbane 1 Masters

Jennifer Gibbons - Brisbane 2 Masters

Teresa Kuss - Brisbane 2 Masters

Amelia Smith - Brisbane 2 Masters

Caryn Mathis - Brisbane 2 Masters

Janene McCall - Brisbane 3 Masters coach 

Melissa Mitchell - Brisbane 3 Masters

Erica Colles - Brisbane 3 Masters

Ken Dohnt - Brisbane 3 Masters coach

Jenny Heron - Brisbane 3 Masters manager

Lali Rix - Brisbane Under 15

Georgie Houghton - Brisbane Under 15


Queensland Representatives

Johannah Gosnick - Queensland Under 18 & Queensland School girls Under 19's

Jade Emblem - Queensland Under 21/ Queensland Scorchers

Zoe Smart - Queensland Under 21

Katie Wollstein - Queensland 21 Shadow/ ACT Under 21 

Kazzia Lammon - Queensland Scorchers

Brooke Anderson - Queensland Country

Elise Matherson - Queensland Country Shadow

Jorja Morgan - Queensland School Girls under 19

Claudia Dohnt - Queensland School Girls under 19

Diana Burton -  Queensland Masters

Teresa Kuss - Queensland Masters

Lyn Hill - Queensland Masters

Therese Tonkin - Queensland Masters

Janet Tancred - NSW Masters


Australian Representatives 

Sara Rogers - Australian Country Assistant Coach & Australian Men Under 21 Country Coach

Diana Burton - Australian Masters

Kazzia Lammon -  Australian Development Squad

Brooke Anderson - Australian Country team


2016 Representative Players


Queensland Masters - Lyn Hill, Diana Burton, Denise Brown, Sue Reid & Amelia Smith (Shadow)

Brisbane Masters -  Diana Burton, Jennifer Gibbons, Denise Brown, Amelia Smith, Melissa Mitchell, Shelley Griffits, Sue Reid, Jenny Heron & Margie Brown

Brisbane under 18 - Nicola Caroll

Brisbane & Queensland under 15's - Molly McDonald

Brisbane opens - Sam Greinstead

Super League - Hannah Reid, Kazzia Lammon, Sara Rogers, Jade Emblem & Katie Woolstein

Queensland under 21's - Jade Emblem & Katie Woolstein

Queensland AHL scorchers squad - Kazzia Lammon & Jade Emblem

Australian Country -  Sara Rogers (Captain)

Australian Masters- Diana Burton, Teresa Kuss & Denise Brown

National Futures Squad- Jade Emblem

Queensland AHL Scorchers team -  Kazzia Lammon

Upcoming
Masters Tournament
Ascot Under 21'S VS USA college team
Ascot Pub Crawl
Senior & Junior Grass Grand Final Day 2018
Masters Grand Final Day
Entire Calendar...